×
Lunch Menu
Home Staff Athletics Alumni
☰ Topeka High School
-- Seniors, due date for senior pics in yearbook is Dec 21! --
Back To Top
Athletics
Athletics
Baseball Baseball Cody Miller cmiller@tps501.org
Softball Softball Shane Miles smiles@tps501.org
Track & Field Track & Field Walt Alexander walexander@tps501.org
Men's Golf Men's Golf Ryan Nelson rnelson@tps501.org
Women's Soccer Women's Soccer Derek Snook dsnook@tps501.org
Women's Swimming Women's Swimming Ken Bennett kbennett@tps501.org
Men's Tennis Men's Tennis Duane Pomeroy dpomeroy@tps501.org
Spring Results
 
Varsity/Junior Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Julia Allen 12
Breanna Allen-Snider 10
Jaryn Benning NA
Savannah Cisnaros NA
Hannah Clark NA
Onyx Davis NA
Madison Flangan NA
Erika Hartman NA
Jayme Herman-Dye 12
Skyler Jackson NA
Kyia Jenson NA
Mikayla Keeling 12
Alynne Kettler 11
Kiana McMillan NA
Leandra Pahmahmie NA
Beth Peterson NA
Roni Raines 10
CiCi Stallons NA
Skye Stanley NA
Sierra Stanley NA
Maggie Stokes NA
Makhari Yates NA
Roster
Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Coby Brown 12
Omar Ramirez 12
DeAndre Anderson 11
Logan Gage 11
Jaen McMurry 11
Aaron Neal 11
Conner Scott 11
Ben Cordova 10
Brennan Johnson 10
Jack Murphy 10
Lukas Brennan 9
Colin Daniels 9
Addison Sigg 9
Roster
Men
First Last
Elijah Adams
Kotis Atkinson
Jalen Blackwell
Mychiah Claiborne
Davon Cushinberry
Christian Daniel
Donyel Evans
Jayce Farr
Zyon Fulton
Byron Gonzales
Guillermo Gutierrez
Cameron Harris
Connor Harris
Xavier Harrison
Ulises Herrera
Marco Hildalgo
Eli Holloman
Trent James
Tru James
Titus Jones
Carson Klingerman
Kelm Lera
Andre Martinez
David Naves
Gabe Obenieta
Tucker Richey
Tyron Robinson
Tyquarius Robinson
Tanner Scritchfield
Kee'Andre Smith
Zabiah Taylor
Ky Thomas
Ethan Thornton
Devonn Vaughn
Ross Vincent
Kaston Winans
Sheldon Woods
Miles Wright
Women
First Last
Akyrianna Adams
Cathryn Anderson
Mariah Andrick
Kiara Buckley
Paige Carpenter
Tay'Zanea Clemons
Caliyah Cobb
Krystal Coffee
Jasmine Davis
Zoe Dunekack
Tessaira Evans
Vanessa Garcia
Tonyece Jackson
Grace Kennedy
Wilnareon Lee
Alexa Lowe
Maliyah Malone
Jaci Mason
Dejah Miller
Shelby Munoz
Cierra Ransom
Jolie Regnier
Mya  Rodgers
Abigail Scritchfield
Beatriz Soto
Maggie Stokes
Lauren Stous
Dani  Swarts
Rosita Villegas
Abby  Wagemaker
Jessie Wyant
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
First Last Grade
Grace Hatesohl 12
Madison Johnston 12
Madelyn Pieschl 12
Janessa Moreno 12
Amber Ruiz 12
Kairly Barid 12
Ariana Bejanaru 11
Maricela Moreno 11
Fierra Reece 11
Alyssa Morrell 11
Marieke Joppeck 11
Zijue Peng 11
Amelia Millhuff 10
Sophia Hodge 10
Leah Starbuck 10
Claire Kibbe 10
Mia Martnez 10
Katelin Storrer 10
Olivia Palma 10
Katheryn Price 10
Irene Caracioni 10
Gracie Bush 10
Makeyla Geil 9
Olivia Ramirez-Jennings 9
Abigal Ludlum 9
Mary McGuire 9
Aubery Zimmerman 9
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
First Last Grade
Alani Snook 12
Jayden Huckabay 12
Shalom Nava 12
Morgan Carranza 12
Jaelyn Gardner 12
Hayleigh Cashman 12
Phoenix Michaelis 11
Abby Wagemaker 11
Taylor Shipley 11
Lauren Dietrick 11
Alyssa Stewart 11
Lynn Rizzo 11
Elizabeth Margle 11
Laryn Murray 10
Ann Beall 10
Yadira Garcia 10
Micaela Snook 9
Amerika Whetstone 9
Trinity Carey 9
Sydney McLintock 9
Junior Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Esmeraila Arreola-Briceno N/A
Haileigh Cashman N/A
Veronica Ceja N/A
Vanessa Cervantes N/A
Joie Francis-Ramirez N/A
Tomi Francis-Ramirez N/A
Jaelyn Gardner N/A
Casandra Hernandez N/A
Silva Hernandez N/A
Jayden Huckabay N/A
Lisa Langner N/A
Lesli Lopez N/A
Elizabeth Mugler N/A
Shalom Nava N/A
Alondra Reyes N/A
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
First Last Grade
Braiten Townsend 11
Kai Rader 11
Jayce
Mroz 11
Caden
Gosselin 11
Isaiah
Vasquez 10
Lane
Snell 10
Calvin
Heit 10
Ashby
Greer 10
Andrew
Johnson 9
Roster
Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Matthew Caudill 11
Jesus Cortes 10
Sam Faidley 12
Trejon James 10
Adam Kinsch 11
Juan Rios 10
Marcus Rodriguez 10
Dante Welch 10
Banks Whitney 11
Junior Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Warren Baker 9
Nathan Basaldua 10
Jayden Beals 10
Josh Bernardino 9
Brad Blindt 9
Cameron Burnett 12
Antonio Cabello Sanchez 10
Fisher Carr 12
Carlos Castillo 11
Brendon Emery 11
Elian Figueroa 9
Jonathan Figueroa 9
Jonathan Garcia 10
Jacob Gernon 10
Moises Guiterrez-Flores 10
Cooper Hochard 10
Mason Holmberg 10
Isiah Huckins 9
Michael Parker Jackson 10
Tahj James 11
Cameron Meseke 9
Jeff Moore 9
Nabor Morales 12
David Reames 11
Gus Rios 11
Nathaniel Routsong 9
Arturo Solorio 10
Antonio Velazquez-Gonzales 12
Jeovany Velazquez-Gonzales 9
Basketball Patrick Denney
Men's Basketball
pdenney@tps501.org
Basketball Hannah Alexander
Women's Basketball
halexander@tps501.org
Bowling Heather Campbell
Bowling
hcampbell@tps501.org
Swimming Ken Bennett
Men's Swimming
kbennett@tps501.org
Wrestling Tony Canacari
Wrestling
tcanacarii@tps501.org
Winter Results
 
Roster
Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Grant Cooney 12
Jalen McMurray 12
Kobe Sanders 12
Kee'Andre Smith 12
Carlos Esquibel 11
Esquibel Harden 11
King Sutton 11
Ky Thomas 11
Isaian Esquibel 11
Geivanni Williams 10
Jevhyn Wilson 11
Matthew Flenoy 9
Ossie Morales 9
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
To be determined for 2018-2019 school year
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
To be determined for 2018-2019 school year
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
To be determined for 2018-2019 school year
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
To be determined for 2018-2019 school year
Cross Country Monica Schrag
Cross Country
mschrag@tps501.org
Football Walt Alexander
Football
walexander@tps501.org
Golf Ryan Nelson
Women's Golf
rnelson@tps501.org
Soccer Derek Snook
Men's Soccer
dsnook@tps501.org
Tennis Duane Pomeroy
Women's Tennis
dpomeroy@tps501.org
Volleyball Emma Brann
Volleyball
ebrann@tps501.org
Fall Results
 
Roster
Varsity/Junior Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Seth Alejos 12
DeAndre Anderson 12
Kotis Atkinson 12
Jacqez Barksdale 12
Jalen Blackwell 12
Sunseer Bland 12
Grant Cooney 12
Stephen Desch 12
Logan Gage 12
Zach Grier 12
Cameron Harris 12
Connor Harris 12
Evan Hayes 12
Dylan Kennedy 12
Carson Klingerman 12
James Lewis 12
Jalen McMurray 12
Matthew Mosqueda 12
Johathan Neff 12
Michael Reffner 12
Tanner Scritchfield 12
Damon Siefer 12
Dominic Berry 11
Camen Blake 11
Tyler Burns 11
Mychiah Claiborne 11
Bradley Crider 11
Matthew Cutshall 11
Kenny Edwards 11
Manuel Esparza 11
Donyel Evans 11
Colt Foster 11
Jonathan Garcia 11
Da'Vonsha Harden 11
Calvin Heit 11
Eli Holloman 11
James Jackson 11
Gregory James 11
Trent James 11
Troy James 11
D'Angelo Jordan 11
Jordan Kratochvil 11
Gregorio Leonardo 11
Lucas Lindsay 11
Cabryia McGlory 11
Joe Miller 11
E'Monte Neal 11
Donovan Owens 11
Carson Pendleton 11
Daniel Sanders 11
Fredrick Sanders 11
Trevor Simmons 11
Kaden Smith 11
King Sutton 11
Ky Thomas 11
Devon Vaughn 11
Fransico Ventura-Cruz 11
Dante Welch 11
Ricky Wright 11
Brayden Carper 10
Jayden Cox 10
Colin Daniels 10
Zyon Fulton 10
Dae'Terion Jackson 10
Tru James 10
Jeff Moore 10
Keaunte Moore 10
Tre'Viante Thomas 10
Gage Wagner 10
Geivonnii Williams 10
Miles Wright 10
Freshmen
First Name Last Name Grade
J.P. Deeter 9
Mekhi Miller 9
Tae Thomas 9
Roster
Varsity
First Name Last Name Grade
Alynne Kettler 12
Katrina Lassiter 12
Jolie Regnier 12
Alexis Smith 12
Jaryn Benning 11
Ashley Chestnut 11
Maliyah Malone 11
Ronnie Raines 11
Keara Amaro 10
Jaycie Regnier 10
Dejah Miller 9
Junior Varisty
Jessie Thieme 11
Nevaeh Brooks 10
Jasmine Davis 10
Annmarie Paul 10
Americka Whetstone 10
Aubrey Zimmerman 10
Atiya Gonzales 9
Gretchen Holmberg 9
Chenoa Malone 9
Mariyona Yates 9
Freshman
Ella Abbey 9
Majayla Boyd 9
Synthia Caudill 9
Paris Gales 9
Celena Gordon 9
Tessa Howell 9
Elysia Joyce 9
Jonna Kluczykowski 9
Isis Sanders 9
Lyndiua Trimmer 9
Roster
First Name Last Name Grade
Amber Schmidt 12
Gabrielle Horton 11
Abbie Cruse 10
Kelista Kylen 10
First Name Last Name Grade
Varsity
Luis Arellano 12
Ricky Campos 12
Philip Canady 12
Carlos Castillo 12
Alex Garay 12
Gregorio Leonardo 12
Matt Mahan 12
Luis Meraz 12
Oscar Ramirez 12
Ephraim Schlingensiepen 12
Freddie Ford 11
Ernesto Garcia-Retana Jr. 11
Cooper Hochard 11
Jose Lopez-Medina 11
Jack Murphy 11
Ethan Payne 11
Juan Rios 11
Nathan Swaffer 11
Jose Hernandez 10
Kelm Lear 10
Junior Varsity
Freddie Ford 11
Malcom Lathrop-Allen 11
Ethan Payne 11
Juan Rios 11
Erick Torres 11
Dylan Weichert 11
Jaedon Blocker 10
Lukas Brennan 10
Casey Champney 10
Jose Hernandez 10
Isaiah Huckins 10
Braden Humphrey 10
Isaias lopez 10
Cesar Orozco 10
Nathan Swaffer 10
Brian Acosta 9
Jose Arellano 9
Zaka Blocker 9
John Cordova 9
Sergio Ramirez 9
Luis Renteria 9
Alexis Santa Cruz 9
First Name Last Name Grade
Ariana Bejanaru 11
Madison Cobb 11
Angelica Comahig 11
Taya Davis 11
Lily Espinoza 12
Daylynn Johnson 9
Madison Johnston 12
Marieke Jppck 11
Estella McCall 11
Jocelyn Mercer 11
Beth Peterson 10
Madelyn Pieschl 12
Alondra Reyes-Baleazar 12
Eva Rios 9
To be determined 2019-2020
Erich Singer

Erich Singer

Athletics Director

esinger@tps501.org

Althea Henderson

Athletic Secretary

ahenderson@tps501.org  

Forms

KSHSAA Reqs

THS Reqs